Is All The Aunties Cumin, Chilli & Turmeric Paneer 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised british cow's milk
pasteurised british cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised British Cow's Milk , Whole Cumin Seeds, Red Chillies, Ground Turmeric, Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Granulated Garlic, Salt
Check All The Aunties Cumin, Chilli & Turmeric Paneer 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All The Aunties Cumin, Chilli & Turmeric Paneer 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Cube


