Is All The Things Ashed Brie 160g (cold) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw cashews
  • coconut oil
  • coconut cream

raw cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Cashews, Water, Coconut Cream, Salt, Coconut Oil, Ash, Vegan Probiotics, Cultures (Penicillin, Geotrichum)

Check All The Things Ashed Brie 160g (cold) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

All The Things Ashed Brie 160g (cold) is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Tree Nut Free? All The Things Ashed Brie 160g (cold) | Spoonful