Is All-Vegetable Shortening 3 Pack, Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Tbhq, Citric Acid

Check All-Vegetable Shortening 3 Pack, against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

All-Vegetable Shortening 3 Pack, is available at 4 retailers

FortinosReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Spread · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardOily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep