Is All-Vegetable Shortening 3 Pack, Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Tbhq, Citric Acid
Check All-Vegetable Shortening 3 Pack, against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All-Vegetable Shortening 3 Pack, in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
All-Vegetable Shortening 3 Pack, is available at 4 retailers
FortinosReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerZehrs
About this product
Spread · Can
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardOily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


