Is ALL VEGETABLE SHORTENING, BUTTER Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Methyl Silicone. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check ALL VEGETABLE SHORTENING, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL VEGETABLE SHORTENING, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Spreadable
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardOily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


