Is All-Vegetable Shortening Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID.
Check All-Vegetable Shortening against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All-Vegetable Shortening in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
About this product
Oil · Stick
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


