Is ALLA GENOVESE PESTO Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BASIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, GRANA PADANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, SALT, RENNET, LYSOZYME FROM EGG [PRESERVATIVE]), CASHEWS, POTATO FLAKES (POTATOES, SPICES, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, RENNET), PINE NUTS, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, GLUCONE DELTA-LACTONE (ACIDITY REGULATOR).
Check ALLA GENOVESE PESTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALLA GENOVESE PESTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


