Is Alla Norma Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato (86%) (pulp, Purée, Juice), Eggplant (4.5%), Salted Ricotta Cheese (3.5%) [whey (milk), Salt], Onion, Thickener (1442), Basil, Pecorino Romano Pdo Cheese (milk, Salt, Rennet*), Sunflower Seed Oil, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid), Black Pepper. *animal Derived. Contains Milk.
Check Alla Norma against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alla Norma in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmamiSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


