Is Allan Big Foot Original Gummy Candy 5 Oz. Bag Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Pear Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Color (Red 40)
Check Allan Big Foot Original Gummy Candy 5 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allan Big Foot Original Gummy Candy 5 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Allan Big Foot Original Gummy Candy 5 Oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


