Is Allegra Allergy Relief, Indoor/Outdoor, 24 Hr, Non-Drowsy, Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Fexofenadine HCl (180 mg), Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Iron Oxide Blends, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Pregelatinized Starch, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Allegra Allergy Relief, Indoor/Outdoor, 24 Hr, Non-Drowsy, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allegra Allergy Relief, Indoor/Outdoor, 24 Hr, Non-Drowsy, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Where to buy
Allegra Allergy Relief, Indoor/Outdoor, 24 Hr, Non-Drowsy, Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


