Is Allegra Children's Allergy Relief, Children's, Indoor/Outdoor, Berry Flavor, Non-Drowsy, 12 Hr, Liquid Gluten Free?

Description
Berry-flavored, syrupy liquid with a smooth, slightly thick texture that children generally accept; commonly administered via measured cup or syringe once daily for indoor/outdoor allergy symptom relief. Reviewers often note pleasant taste for kids, convenient 12-hour dosing, and easy dispensing, while some report occasional dislike of flavor or packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry-flavored, syrupy liquid with a smooth, slightly thick texture that children generally accept; commonly administered via measured cup or syringe once daily for indoor/outdoor allergy symptom relief. Reviewers often note pleasant taste for kids, convenient 12-hour dosing, and easy dispensing, while some report occasional dislike of flavor or packaging issues.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each 5 ml Fexofenadine HCI (30 mg). Purpose: Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Butylparaben, Edetate Disodium, Flavor, Poloxamer 407, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Sodium Phosphate Dibasic Heptahydrate, Sodium Phosphate Monobasic Monohydrate, Sucrose, Titanium Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Xylitol.,
Check Allegra Children's Allergy Relief, Children's, Indoor/Outdoor, Berry Flavor, Non-Drowsy, 12 Hr, Liquid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allegra Children's Allergy Relief, Children's, Indoor/Outdoor, Berry Flavor, Non-Drowsy, 12 Hr, Liquid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Allegra Tablets 24 Hrs Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 15 ea
Zyrtec Children's 24 Hr Children's Allergy Relief Syrup, Grape Flavor, 8 fl. oz
Allegra Allergy Relief, Indoor/Outdoor, 24 Hr, Non-Drowsy, Tablets
Claritin Liqui-Gels Allergies Relief, Indoor & Outdoor, Non-Drowsy, 10 mg, Capsules
Flonase 24 Hr Non Drowsy Allergy Relief Nasal Spray - 60 Sprays
Where to buy
Allegra Children's Allergy Relief, Children's, Indoor/Outdoor, Berry Flavor, Non-Drowsy, 12 Hr, Liquid is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


