Is Allegro Marinade and Seasoning - Teriyaki Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Invert Syrup, Caramel Coloring), Brown Sugar, Pineapple Juice (from Concentrate), Citric Acid, Spice, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness).

Check Allegro Marinade and Seasoning - Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Allegro Marinade and Seasoning - Teriyaki is available at 5 retailers

AmazonH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetGarlicky
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingDipping