Is Allen Canning Company Bean, Red Bean, Can, 16-Ounce (Pack of 12) Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Red Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride To Help Maintain Firmness, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Help Promote Color Retention

Check Allen Canning Company Bean, Red Bean, Can, 16-Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Allen Canning Company Bean, Red Bean, Can, 16-Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingSoup