Is Allen's Berry Bunch Flavoured Soft Jellies 160g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • grape skin

grape skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p> Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Invert Sugar, Food Acid (Citric), Flavours, Colours (Grape Skin, Anthocyanin, Black Carrot). Contains Wheat, Gluten.</p>

Check Allen's Berry Bunch Flavoured Soft Jellies 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Allen's Berry Bunch Flavoured Soft Jellies 160g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go