Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Allen's Canned Seasoned Cut Italian Green Beans, 28 oz , Can Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Green Beans, Water, Sugar, Salt, Minced Onion, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Sodium Diacetate, Spices, Artificial Flavor (Natural Smoke Flavor), Caramel Color, and Spice Extractives).

Check Allen's Canned Seasoned Cut Italian Green Beans, 28 oz , Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Allen's Canned Seasoned Cut Italian Green Beans, 28 oz , Can is available at 3 retailers

IGAKrogerWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetSmoky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Allen's Canned Seasoned Cut Italian Green Beans, 28 oz , Can | Spoonful