Is Allen's Classic Party Mix Lollies Family Size Bag 420g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- acid treated starch
- starch acetate
- dextrin roasted starch
acid treated starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Ingredients Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Thickener (Dextrin Roasted Starch, Acid Treated Starch Or Starch Acetate)( Wheat Or Corn), Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Flavours, Colours (Carminic Acid, Copper Chlorophyllin, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric, Vegetable Carbon). Contains Wheat, Gluten. May Contain Milk. Made in Australia.</p>
Check Allen's Classic Party Mix Lollies Family Size Bag 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allen's Classic Party Mix Lollies Family Size Bag 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Allen's Classic Party Mix Lollies Family Size Bag 420g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


