Is ALLENS, GOLDEN HOMINY Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED YELLOW CORN, WATER, SALT, SODIUM BISULFITE ADDED TO HELP PROMOTE COLOR.

Check ALLENS, GOLDEN HOMINY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALLENS, GOLDEN HOMINY is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Grain · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep