Is Allen's Killer Python Lollies Bag 192g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • vegetable carbon
  • carmine

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity, tangy flavors and a chewy jelly texture characterize these snake-shaped lollies, often enjoyed individually or shared at parties and events; reviewers note bold flavor and nostalgic appeal, occasional stickiness, and variable lollipop durability, and commonly use them as movie snacks, party favors, or components in candy mixes for sharing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Thickener (Dextrin Roasted Starch, Acid Treated Starch or Starch Acetate) (Wheat or Corn), Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Flavours, Colours (Carmine, Acid, Paprika Oleoresin, Copper Chlorophyllin, Vegetable Carbon, Turmeric).

Check Allen's Killer Python Lollies Bag 192g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Allen's Killer Python Lollies Bag 192g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go