Is Allen's Killer Python Lollies Bag 192g Oat Free?

Description
Fruity, tangy flavors and a chewy jelly texture characterize these snake-shaped lollies, often enjoyed individually or shared at parties and events; reviewers note bold flavor and nostalgic appeal, occasional stickiness, and variable lollipop durability, and commonly use them as movie snacks, party favors, or components in candy mixes for sharing.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- acid treated starch
- starch acetate
- dextrin roasted starch
acid treated starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity, tangy flavors and a chewy jelly texture characterize these snake-shaped lollies, often enjoyed individually or shared at parties and events; reviewers note bold flavor and nostalgic appeal, occasional stickiness, and variable lollipop durability, and commonly use them as movie snacks, party favors, or components in candy mixes for sharing.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Thickener (Dextrin Roasted Starch, Acid Treated Starch or Starch Acetate) (Wheat or Corn), Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Flavours, Colours (Carmine, Acid, Paprika Oleoresin, Copper Chlorophyllin, Vegetable Carbon, Turmeric).
Check Allen's Killer Python Lollies Bag 192g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allen's Killer Python Lollies Bag 192g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Plain Awesome® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® Powerseed® Organic Bread 25 oz. Bag
Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 200g
Where to buy
Allen's Killer Python Lollies Bag 192g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


