No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Allen's Killer Pythons 288g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup ( Wheat Or Corn), Cane Sugar, Thickener (dextrin Roasted Starch, Acid Treated Starch Or Starch Acetate)( Wheat ), Gelatine, Food Acid (citric), Flavours, Colours (black Carrot, Carminic Acid, Paprika Oleoresin, Copper Chlorophyllin, Turmeric, Vegetable Carbon). Contains: Wheat. May Contain Milk.

Check Allen's Killer Pythons 288g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Allen's Killer Pythons 288g | Spoonful