Is Allen's Kool Mints Lollies Bag 140g Dairy Free?

Description
Hard, cool peppermint candies with a strong mint flavor and a refreshing icy finish. Smooth, glossy surface that dissolves evenly; crunchy initial bite followed by gradual melt. Often eaten as breath fresheners, post-meal mints, or shared in bowls at gatherings. Reviews note consistent flavor, long-lasting coolness, nostalgia, and reliable availability.

Description
Hard, cool peppermint candies with a strong mint flavor and a refreshing icy finish. Smooth, glossy surface that dissolves evenly; crunchy initial bite followed by gradual melt. Often eaten as breath fresheners, post-meal mints, or shared in bowls at gatherings. Reviews note consistent flavor, long-lasting coolness, nostalgia, and reliable availability.
Ingredients
Confectionery Ingredients: Sugar, Maltose Syrup, Stabiliser (414), Vegetable Oil, Maltodextrin, Rice Starch, Thickener (1404), Flavour, Emulsifier (473), Glazing Agent (903).
Check Allen's Kool Mints Lollies Bag 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allen's Kool Mints Lollies Bag 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Sugar Free Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75-Ounce
Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 200g
Where to buy
Allen's Kool Mints Lollies Bag 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


