Is Allen's Minties Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Gelatine, Peppermint Oil, Vegetable Oils. May Contain Wheat, Gluten, Milk.
Check Allen's Minties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allen's Minties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


