Is Allens Purple Hull Peas Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Purple Hull Peas, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride To Help Maintain Freshness, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Help Promote Color Retention
Check Allens Purple Hull Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allens Purple Hull Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Allens Purple Hull Peas is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep


