Is ALLENS, REFRIED BEANS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED PINTO AND PINK BEANS, WATER, LARD (WITH PRESERVATIVE BHA, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE, AND CITRIC ACID), SALT.
Check ALLENS, REFRIED BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALLENS, REFRIED BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Can
Flavor
SavoryEarthyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep


