Is allens sherbies Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
glucose syrup (from corn), cane s gar, forda (citric, tartaric), vegetable oil,acidity regulator (s odium ciurard, mineral salt (sodium bicarbonate), flav rs, vegetable deived emulsifiers (monoglyceride, soy lecithin colours (paprika oleoresin, carminic acid, turmeric, copper chlorophyllin), contains soy, may contain milk, quantity of each lolly may vary, best before end dec 2020 mony
Check allens sherbies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open allens sherbies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


