Is Allen's Snakes Alive Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, cane sugar, thickener (dextrin roasted starch, acid treated starch or starch acetate) (wheat), gelatine, food acid (citric), humectant (glycerine), flavours, colours (carminic acid, paprika oleoresin, copper chlorophyllin, turmeric, vegetable carbon). Contains wheat and gluten. May contain milk.
Check Allen's Snakes Alive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allen's Snakes Alive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


