Is Allen's Spearmint Leaves Lollies 160g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Food Acids (Citric, Tartaric), Colour ( Anthocyanins ), Fruit and Vegetable Concentrate (Safflower), Spearmint Oil. Contains Wheat, Gluten.
Check Allen's Spearmint Leaves Lollies 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allen's Spearmint Leaves Lollies 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Allen's Spearmint Leaves Lollies 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


