Is Allen's Speckled Snakes 130g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Thickener (Dextrin Roasted Starch, Acid treated Starch or Starch acetate)(Wheat or Corn), Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Flavours, Colours (Turmeric, Carminic Acid, Paprika Oleoresin, Copper Chlorophyllin).
Check Allen's Speckled Snakes 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allen's Speckled Snakes 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


