Is Allen's Speckled Snakes 130g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- acid treated starch
- starch acetate
- dextrin roasted starch
acid treated starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Thickener (Dextrin Roasted Starch, Acid treated Starch or Starch acetate)(Wheat or Corn), Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Flavours, Colours (Turmeric, Carminic Acid, Paprika Oleoresin, Copper Chlorophyllin).
Check Allen's Speckled Snakes 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allen's Speckled Snakes 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


