Is Allens Tiny Tender Field Peas with Snaps, 15.5 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Field Peas, Water, Snaps, Salt, Calcium Chloride to Help Maintain Firmness, Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Help Promote Color Retention.

Check Allens Tiny Tender Field Peas with Snaps, 15.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Allens Tiny Tender Field Peas with Snaps, 15.5 oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWalmartUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep