Is Allergen Free Honey Apple Oat Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut palm sugar
coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flakes, Rolled Oats, Honey, Maple Syrup, Sunflower, Coconut Palm Sugar, Oat Flour, Dried Apples, Sunflower Seeds, Ground Flaxseed, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Cinnamon
Check Allergen Free Honey Apple Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allergen Free Honey Apple Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


