Is ALLERGENA TEXAS CEDAR FEVER ALLERGY RELIEF DROPS, 2 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • com inactive usp purified water & vegetable glycerin

com inactive usp purified water & vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Antigens: 6x, 12x, 30x: Texas Grasses, Texas Trees, Texas Weeds, Herbal Drainage Remedies: 3x: Baptisia Tinctoria HPUS, Nasturtium Aquaticum HPUS, Phytolacca Decandra HPUS, Trigonella Foenum Graecum, Echinacea 3X HPUS. Purpose: Relief from sneezing, runny nose, itchy eyes and sinus congestion., Standard antigen mix used used in this product is cross-reactive with zone 5 tree, weed and grass allergens. For a complete list of allergens visit www.allergena.com Inactive Ingredients: USP Purified Water & Vegetable Glycerin.

Check ALLERGENA TEXAS CEDAR FEVER ALLERGY RELIEF DROPS, 2 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALLERGENA TEXAS CEDAR FEVER ALLERGY RELIEF DROPS, 2 OZ is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go