Is ALLERGENA TEXAS CEDAR FEVER ALLERGY RELIEF DROPS, 2 OZ Vegan?
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Antigens: 6x, 12x, 30x: Texas Grasses, Texas Trees, Texas Weeds, Herbal Drainage Remedies: 3x: Baptisia Tinctoria HPUS, Nasturtium Aquaticum HPUS, Phytolacca Decandra HPUS, Trigonella Foenum Graecum, Echinacea 3X HPUS. Purpose: Relief from sneezing, runny nose, itchy eyes and sinus congestion., Standard antigen mix used used in this product is cross-reactive with zone 5 tree, weed and grass allergens. For a complete list of allergens visit www.allergena.com Inactive Ingredients: USP Purified Water & Vegetable Glycerin.
Check ALLERGENA TEXAS CEDAR FEVER ALLERGY RELIEF DROPS, 2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALLERGENA TEXAS CEDAR FEVER ALLERGY RELIEF DROPS, 2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Halls Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Halls Relief Mountain Menthol Sugar Free Cough Drops
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Allegra Tablets 24 Hrs Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 15 ea
Where to buy
ALLERGENA TEXAS CEDAR FEVER ALLERGY RELIEF DROPS, 2 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


