Is Allergy Research Group Quercetin 300 -- 300 mg - 60 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-leucine
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, L-leucine
Check Allergy Research Group Quercetin 300 -- 300 mg - 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allergy Research Group Quercetin 300 -- 300 mg - 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Allergy Research Group Quercetin 300 -- 300 mg - 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


