Is Allergy Smart Chocolate Mini Brownies Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (maple Syrup, Brown Sugar*, Cane Sugar*), Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Gluten Free Flour Blend (chickpea Flour*, Tapioca Starch*, Arrowroot Starch), Apple Sauce, Sustainable Palm Shortening, Cocoa Powder*, Water, Flaxmeal, Psyllium Husk Powder, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Flavour*, Himalayan Salt, Aluminum-free Baking Powder.

Check Allergy Smart Chocolate Mini Brownies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go