Is Allergy Smart Delicious Treats Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chips* (cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Powder), Brown Sugar*, Apple Sauce, Maple Syrup, Sustainable Palm Oil*, Water, Cocoa Powder*, Chickpea Flour*, Tapioca Starch*, Flaxmeal*, Arrowroot Starch, Vanilla Extract, Psyllium Husk Powder, Salt, Aluminum-free Baking Powder. *Organic.
Check Allergy Smart Delicious Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allergy Smart Delicious Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Bar


