Is Allergy Smart Mini Cookies Maple Oat Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Gluten-free Oats, Brown Sugar*, Sustainable Palm Shortening, Maple Syrup, Invert Sugar*, Tapioca Syrup, Maple Flavor*, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Flavor*, Cinnamon*, Aluminum-free Baking Powder, Himalayan Salt, Aluminum-free Baking Soda. *organic Ingredients.

Check Allergy Smart Mini Cookies Maple Oat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast