Is Allergywise Gluten Free Turkish Pide Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch
  • vegetable gums
  • starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, starch (maize, potato), sunflower oil, sugar, psyllium husk, rice flour, modified starch (1442), salt, yeast, vegetable gums (464, 412), sugar cane flour, cider vinegar.

Check Allergywise Gluten Free Turkish Pide against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralSavorySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastLunch