Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Allergywise Gluten Free Turkish Pide Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, starch (maize, potato), sunflower oil, sugar, psyllium husk, rice flour, modified starch (1442), salt, yeast, vegetable gums (464, 412), sugar cane flour, cider vinegar.

Check Allergywise Gluten Free Turkish Pide against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Grain · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralSavorySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastLunch
Vegan? Allergywise Gluten Free Turkish Pide | Spoonful