Is Allinson's Yeast 2x11g Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yeast (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae), Emulsifier: Sorbitan Monostearate, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Allinson's Yeast 2x11g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Allinson's Yeast 2x11g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Bread · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep