This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Allinson's Vitamin D Fast Action Yeast 6 x 7g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D Yeast (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae), Emulsifier: Sorbitan Monostearate

Check Allinson's Vitamin D Fast Action Yeast 6 x 7g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking
Pescatarian? Allinson's Vitamin D Fast Action Yeast 6 x 7g | Spoonful