Is Chovi Allioli Creamy & Versatile Garlic Dip 180ml Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- free range egg
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil* (81%), Free Range Egg (8%), Garlic (6%), Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, *Sunflower Oil: AG, Soybean Oil: AS or Rapeseed Oil: AN (see initials next to batch)
Check Chovi Allioli Creamy & Versatile Garlic Dip 180ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chovi Allioli Creamy & Versatile Garlic Dip 180ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyCitrusSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishing


