Is Allioli Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vegetable oil* (81%), pasteurized juice, egg, garlic (6%), salt, concentrated lemon preservative: potassium sorbate, sunflower oil: ag or soybean oil: as or rapeseed oil: an (see initials next to best before), allergen advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold

Check Allioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking