Is Allmax AllGreens+ Nutrient Dense Superfood Blend Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • digestive enzyme
  • amylase
  • natural flavours

digestive enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Superfoods Blend [spirulina Powder (arthrospira Plantensis) (whole Plant), Barley Powder (hordeum Vulgare) (leaf), Alfalfa Powder (medicago Sativa) (leaf), Apple Powder (malus Domestica) (fruit), Broccoli Powder (brassica Oleracea Var. Italica) (herb), Kale Powder (brassica Oleracea Var. Viridis) (herb), Carrot Powder (daucus Carota) (root), Parsley Powder (petroselinum Crispum) (herb), Blueberry Powder (vaccinium Angustifolium) (fruit), Acai Berry Powder (euterpe Oleracea), Organic Flaxseed Powder (linum Usitatissimum) (seed), Pomegranate Powder (punica Granatum) (fruit), Goji Powder (lycium Barbarum) (fruit), Acerola Cherry Extract 4:1 (malpighia Glabra) (fruit), Chlorella Powder (chlorella Vulgans) (cracked Cell Wall), Matcha Green Tea Powder (camellia Sinensis) (leaf)], Prebiotic Fiber Blend [vitafiber/imo, Inulin (from Chicory Root)], Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Sucralose, Digestive Enzyme (protease, Amylase, Cellulase), Probiotic (bacillus Coagulans Bc99).

Check Allmax AllGreens+ Nutrient Dense Superfood Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep