Is Allmax IsoFleX Pure Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- alpha-lactalbumin-rich whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isoflex� Whey Protein Isolate [hybrid-ratio Lon-filtered Whey Protein Isolate (cross-flow, Ultra-filtered Whey Protein Isolate, Lon-charged Particle-filtered Whey Protein Isolate, Alpha-lactalbumin-rich Whey Protein Isolate), Protein Enzyme Blend (protease, Bromelain)] Non-medicinal Ingredients: Peanut Flour, Natural & Artificial Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Guar Gum, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Lecithin (sunflower). Contains Peanuts, Milk. Produced In A Facility That Also Handles Soy, Egg, Tree Nut, Fish, Crustacean And Shellfish
Check Allmax IsoFleX Pure Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allmax IsoFleX Pure Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Supplement · Powder


