Is Allmax Isoflex Pure Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- alpha-lactalbumin-rich whey protein isolate
alpha-lactalbumin-rich whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteLactalbumin is a protein found in whey. Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hybrid-ratio ion-filtered whey protein isolate (Cross-flow, ultra-filtered whey protein isolate, ion-charged particle-filtered whey protein isolate, alpha-lactalbumin-rich whey protein isolate), protein enzyme blend (protease, bromelain), natural and artificial flavors, guar gum, acesulfame potassium, sucralose, lecithin (sunflower).
Check Allmax Isoflex Pure Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allmax Isoflex Pure Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Silk Pure Almond Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


