Is ALLMAX Nutrition A-Cuts™ Amino-Charged Energy Drink Blue Raspberry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Carnitine, L-Tartrate, Natural Caffeine, Green Coffee, Taurine, L-Leucine, L- Valine, L-Isoleucine, L-Alanine, L-Glycine, L-Lysine HCI, L-Glutamine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Histidine HCI, L-Threonine, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Calcium Silicate, Acesulfame Potassium, Lecithin (Sunflower), FD&C Blue #1.
Check ALLMAX Nutrition A-Cuts™ Amino-Charged Energy Drink Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALLMAX Nutrition A-Cuts™ Amino-Charged Energy Drink Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounces 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Body Armor Super Drink Blue Raspberry
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Blue Slush, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Blue Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.22 oz Packet
BLUE RASPBERRY ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, BLUE RASPBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Can


