Is ALLMAX Nutrition TribX90 Pure Tribulus Terrestris Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork
  • gelatin

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tribulus Terrestris ( Standardized To 90% : Saponins [ 675 Mg ] ) , Other Ingredients : Gelatin , Vegetable Magnesium Stearate , Silicon Dioxide , Blue 1 , Red 40 , Titanium Dioxide .

Check ALLMAX Nutrition TribX90 Pure Tribulus Terrestris against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go