Is allmax protien Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • highly-branched cyclic dextrin

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MASS COMPLEX [Medium and Long Chain Maltodextrin Complex, Cyclo-DTM (Highly-Branched Cyclic Dextrin), Waxy Maize Starch, Sweet Potato Powder, Oat Fiber, Quinoa Flour], PROTEIN BLEND [Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate], PREBIOTIC [Soluble Corn Fiber], ENZYME BLEND [Protease, Bromelain].

Check allmax protien against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go