Is Allowrie Salted Butter Block 250g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- div>cream
div>cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
<div>Cream (from Milk), Salt. <br><br>Milk Fat 80% Minimum</div>
Check Allowrie Salted Butter Block 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allowrie Salted Butter Block 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Allowrie Salted Butter Block 250g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingTopping


